Saturday, December 12, 2009

A Day of First's......

Yesterday was so exciting! My baby boy got his first hair cut and we finally took our family photo's. Since our family's been completed, this is our first time taking pictures. The last family photo was taken 3 years ago! Can you believe that?!?! Everything actually went smoothly, that's another shocker. Usually nothing goes as planned. We ordered Christmas cards aswell, YES, kinda late but I've been busy people. You will get them before the year is over, LOL. Before that, Hubby and I took Nate for his first hair cut. It was the cutest thing! We took him to the same barber shop, where Hubby gets his hair clipped. He needed a hair cut too! Nate was actually really good, until the very end. He got pretty upset that we kept trying to hold his head down and THAT'S when he flipped. It wasn't for too long, thank god. Check out our day.

3 comments:

Veronica said...

OMG....Your pictures came out soooooo cute. I especially like the first pic. of the kids, the one with Nate in the middle. HE IS SOOO CUTE! His little face, as if he knows how adorable he is. The girls look beautiful, the picture is just perfect.

Jeannette R. said...

THANK YOU! Yeah, I like that one too! I think he does know it....cocky little man! LOL

Michelle Lopez said...

HELLO! I love your blog! Keep it up! :D and give me more recipes LOL

Also, the Pictures are so so good!
You have such a beautiful family J! Good job !!